Close
Search
Filters
  • Almond Oil is an outstanding humectant with natural water-retention properties.
  • Almond Oil is an oil extracted from the seeds of sweet almonds and used as an emollient.
  • Almond Oil is an emollient which prevents dehydration of skin.
  • Almond Oil is cleansing, anti-inflammatory and nourishing.
  • Almond Oil is often used to treat very dry skin.
  • Almond Oil is a pale yellow fatty oil expressed from sweet or bitter almonds.
  • Sweet Almond Oil is often used for superfatting soaps, for lotions/creams, and for lipbalms. It is a great moisturizer. It makes stable lather and helps condition the skin.
  • Sweet Almond Oil helps relieve irritation, is finely textured and easily absorbed and helps to leave the skin soft and smooth.It is moisturising and emollient and rich in Vitamins A & E.
  • Suitable for use in Soaps, Massage Oils, all Cosmetic Products including Creams, Lotions, Body Butters, Balms and Bath Oils.

 

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Suitable for dry,wrinkles,acne,pimples and sensitive skin.
RM20.80
  • Almond Oil is an outstanding humectant with natural water-retention properties.
  • Almond Oil is an oil extracted from the seeds of sweet almonds and used as an emollient.
  • Almond Oil is an emollient which prevents dehydration of skin.
  • Almond Oil is cleansing, anti-inflammatory and nourishing.
  • Almond Oil is often used to treat very dry skin.
  • Almond Oil is a pale yellow fatty oil expressed from sweet or bitter almonds.
  • Sweet Almond Oil is often used for superfatting soaps, for lotions/creams, and for lipbalms. It is a great moisturizer. It makes stable lather and helps condition the skin.
  • Sweet Almond Oil helps relieve irritation, is finely textured and easily absorbed and helps to leave the skin soft and smooth.It is moisturising and emollient and rich in Vitamins A & E.
  • Suitable for use in Soaps, Massage Oils, all Cosmetic Products including Creams, Lotions, Body Butters, Balms and Bath Oils.