- Sesame Oil is a light, emollient oil obtained from sesame seeds.
- Sesame Oil is is pressed from the sesame seed; rich in vitamins and minerals.
- Sesame Oil contains some proteins and lecithin, and may help protect the skin from sun.
- Sesame oil can be used to condition your hair, but can also protect your hairstyle against the elements by acting as a shield. In hair care products, it may keep extra moisture from being absorbed into the strands, which can cause your hair to quickly lose its style.
- With abilities to remove toxins, improve blood circulation, and protect skin from free radicals are beneficial for both skin types.
Sesame Seed Oil Benefits:
1. Natural Sunscreen
2. Moisturizes your skin
3. Slowing down the skin aging
4. Detoxification of the skin
5. Helps repair damaged skin cells
6. Reduces Antibacterial Infections