Sandalwood Essential Oil - 02 西印度檀香精油

Soft, woody, extremely tenacious and somewhat balsamic. Country of Origin: West India.
RM49.00
  • Used traditionally as incense in religious ceremonies and for meditation, it is uplifting and relaxing. It is valued in skin care for its moisturizing and normalizing properties.

 

Safety Data: Generally considered safe. 

If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.