Sandalwood Essential Oil - 01 东印度檀香精油

Rich, sweet, warm, and woody aroma that is sensual and romantic Country of Origin: East India.
RM105.00
  • Sandalwood Essential Oil used traditionally as incense in religious ceremonies and for meditation, it is uplifting and relaxing. It is valued in skin care for its moisturizing and normalizing properties.
  • Sandalwood Essential Oil is very good as an antiseptic agent. It is safe for both internal and external applications. When ingested, it helps to protect internal wounds and ulcers from infections. Similarly, when applied to the skin, it protects wounds, sores, boils, and pimples from developing infections or from becoming septic.

 

Safety Data: Generally considered safe.

Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.

Customers who bought this item also bought

Unrefine Coconut Oil

Packaging: 1L / 1000 ML Unrefine oil is suitable for soap making usage only. Not recommend to use as for skincare added ingredients.
RM30.00

Olive Emulsifying Wax (Vegetable Based) 橄榄乳化蜡

It is used to mix the oil and water in your creams and lotions. Use at 3% - 6%.
RM7.50

USP grade Glycerine 甘油

Used in MP soap, cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin.
RM9.00