Cold Press Neem Oil 冷压苦楝油

Neem oil can be applied directly to the skin or included within skin care preparations that are designed specifically to treat problematic skin conditions. This oil is exceptionally rich, contains a heavy odor, and may be diluted accordingly.
RM21.00
  • A magnificent oil with numerous benefits for both therapeutic and medicinal use. Used widely in creams, dental products, hair care products, and in gardens for natural pest control.

  • Neem oil can be applied directly to the skin or included within skin care preparations that are designed specifically to treat problematic skin conditions.

  • This oil is exceptionally rich, contains a heavy odor, and may be diluted accordingly. Neem oil will solidify at typical room temperatures. An incredibly rich and odoriferous oil which is semi-solid in its natural state.

  • It may be liquefied in a pot of simmering water, in a microwave, in the sun, or at a temperature exceeding 85 degrees.

  • Neem oil has been used medicinally and cosmetically for hundreds of years. Its long-term use has made it one of the oldest medicines available today. Neem oil is a product that has withstood the test of time.

  • Neem has been used in India since 2000-4000 BC, and was referred to in ancient Indian texts. All parts of the neem tree were used, the leaves, twigs, and oil from the nuts. Neem trees are cherished in India, where they are considered good luck. Since India’s neem trees were used so extensively, they were affectionately referred to as “the village pharmacy”.

Customers who bought this item also bought

High Quality Beeswax 优质蜜蜡

It can be used to make luscious lip balms, body balms, salves and more.
RM5.00

Amber Bottle

Install with a stopper inside. Different size available: 5ml, 15ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml
RM2.40

Red Palm Oil 红棕榈油

Red colour comes from carotenes such as beta-carotene and lycopene - the same nutrients that give tomatoes and carrots and other fruits and vegetables their rich red and orange colours.
RM5.50