Castor Oil 蓖麻油

Create amazing lather and great moisturizing properties to the final product.
RM8.40
  • Castor Oil is an emollient, natural oil. Using castor in soap creates rich lather.
  • Castor Oil is is used in hair dressings, lipsticks, and skin care lotions.
  • Castor Oil is is obtained from the castor bean.
  • Castor Oil is a soothing and lubricating ingredient is a colorless or light yellow oil extracted from the seeds of the castor-oil plant.
  • Castor Oil is a large plant native to tropical Africa and Asia, the castor-oil plant is also grown for its ornamental value.
  • Castor Oil is used for its fine-quality lubricating properties, it can also act as a cathartic when taken internally.
  • Castor Oil is conditioner and emollient.
  • Castor Oil is a generic term for bottles containing this substance commonly used in the belief that it could cure a number of maladies at the turn of the century. They are the most commonly found blue bottles and castor oil was packaged in the distinctive long necked bottles up until 1930. Many "older" citizens can remember having had castor oil forced into them during their formative years!.
  • Castor Oil is a natural oil from the castor bean which is often used as a lubricant in glow fuels.
  • Castor Oil is rich in fatty acids and lubricating to the skin.High percentage of ricinoleic acid leads to high viscosity. Acts as an humectant.
  • Castor Oil is great in combination with other oils in soap.
  • Castor Oil is (Ricinus communis) a pale-colored oil extracted from castor oil beans, the seeds of the castor-oil plant. The shrub is a flowering plant up to 12 m high, native to tropical Africa and Asia. It is cultivated widely, in the tropics for its seeds, from which castor oil is extracted, and in temperate regions as an ornamental shrub (seldom taller than 2 m).
  • Castor Oil, when used in cosmetics, acts as a humectant; it attracts and retains moisture to the skin. It is also a thickener and an emollient. Medically, it is used as a laxative and industrially it is used as a drying oil in paints and varnishes.
  • Castor Oil is a purgative extracted from the seed of the castor plant; used in paint and varnish as well as medically.

Customers who bought this item also bought

Refine Palm Oil 皂用 棕榈油

Contain toctrienols, which are members of the vitamin E family. One of soap Carrier oil.
RM3.00

Palm Kernel Oil 棕榈核仁油

Most commonly found in handmade soap to increase its lather and hardness. It may also be used in a multitude of other cosmetic and body care products for its moisturizing properties.
RM7.50