Canola Oil 芥花油

Excellent for skin and has long been used as a remedy for skin ailments. Soothe dry and irritated skin, and nourish it to reveal soft, smooth skin.
RM4.10
  • Canola oil rich in Vitamins E and K, the oil reduces skin afflictions and ageing signs like acne, fine lines, wrinkles, blemishes and spots.
  • Canola oil is the market name for "rapeseed oil," Canada's most widely used oil. Also called lear oil, for "low erucic acid rapeseed" oil. Canola oil is lowest in saturated fat of any oil. Canola oil is 6% saturated fat; palm oil is 79%.
  • Canola oil is Rape-seed oil used in salad oils.
  • Canola oil is used in skin care as an emollient.
  • Canola oil is a source of Omega 6 and Omega 3 Fatty Acids for healthy skin and shiny coat.
  • Canola oil is the market name for rapeseed oil; mild flavored and lower in saturated fat than any other oil; contains both omega-3 and omega-6 unsaturated fatty acids.
  • Canola oil is a vegetable oil made from rapeseed.
  • Canola oil extracted from the Canola seed is enormously beneficial to the hair. Hot oil hair treatments are an excellent remedy for dryness, breakage, frizzy hair and split ends. Canola oil is an inexpensive and tremendously effective remedy for limp and damaged hair.

 

 

Customers who bought this item also bought

Refine Palm Oil 皂用 棕榈油

Contain toctrienols, which are members of the vitamin E family. One of soap Carrier oil.
RM3.00

Red Palm Oil 红棕榈油

Red colour comes from carotenes such as beta-carotene and lycopene - the same nutrients that give tomatoes and carrots and other fruits and vegetables their rich red and orange colours.
RM5.50

Amber Bottle

Install with a stopper inside. Different size available: 5ml, 15ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml
RM2.40