Apricot Kernel Oil 杏核桃仁油

Readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue. Mild and non-irritating, suitable for children and infant massage.
RM23.20
  • Apricot Kernel Oil is expressed from the seeds of apricots.
  • Apricot Kernel Oil is produced from the kernels of the apricot pit. Like bitter almonds, apricot kernels are poisonous until roasted.
  • Apricot Kernel Oil (seed based) is very nourishing for the skin, improving elasticity. High in Vitamin E. It's gentle enough for a baby's delicate skin.
  • Apricot Kernel Oil  is often found in beauty products since it easily absorbs into skin and won't leave it feeling overly sticky.
  • For dry hair, using a small amount of oil on your tips adds shine and helps cure split ends. It can also be used on the roots of the hair to soothe the scalp and promote hair growth. Feel free to use apricot kernel oil alone, or in combination with your regular shampoo or conditioner.
  • It can also be mixed with other essential oils, such as lavender or sandalwood, to create a do-it-yourself massage oil
 

 

 

Customers who bought this item also bought

Sweet Almond Oil 甜杏仁油

Suitable for dry,wrinkles,acne,pimples and sensitive skin.
RM20.80

Vitamin E

With anti-aging and antioxidant properties. An excellent free radical scavenger, vital in protecting skin cells from pollution, UV light and elements that produce cell damaging free radicals.
RM8.50